PXU-CXXX-XX(XX) 10GBASE-ZR 80Km Full C-band Tunable 50GHz XFP Optical Transceiver ,10G DWDM Tunable SFP+ 50GHz 365bet赔率怎么看_365bet娱乐场官网_365bet娱乐场官网备用
Home??>??日博代理??>??Optical Tranceivers??>??10G DWDM Tunable Tranceivers??>??PXU-CXXX-XX(XX) 10GBASE-ZR 80Km Full C-band Tunable 50GHz XFP Optical Transceiver

PXU-CXXX-XX(XX) 10GBASE-ZR 80Km Full C-band Tunable 50GHz XFP Optical Transceiver

10G XFP DWDM C-Band Tunable ZR  80Km  DDM
10G XFP DWDM C-Band Tunable ZR  80Km  DDM
prev
  • 10G XFP DWDM C-Band Tunable ZR  80Km  DDM
next
  • PXU-CXXX-XX(XX) 10GBASE-ZR 80Km Full C-band Tunable 50GHz XFP Optical Transceiver
  • Introduction: Form Factor: XFP 50GHz
    Data Rate:8G/10Gbps
    Wavelength:C-band DWDM?Tunable
    Connector:Duplex LC
    Distance: 80Km
    Diagnostics: DDM
  • Specification Download:
  • Inquire Online
Key Features
Features
? XFP MSA Rev 4.5 Compliant
? Support 9.95Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s
? Tunability over full C-band 50GHz ITU-T wavelengths (SFF-8477 Control)
? 80km 50GHZ tunable laser
? Adaptive Receiver Decision Threshold Control for improved OSNR range
? High performance APD photodiode receiver
? Duplex LC fiber connector
? Compliant with XFP Electrical and Mechanical MSA INF-8077
? Digital diagnostics and alarm reporting
? -5℃ to 70℃ Operating Case Temperature
? Power Dissipation 3.5W Maximum
? ROHS6 Compliant(lead free)

Applications
? 10G Fiber Channel&10G Ethernet
? SONET OC-192&SDH STM64
? Ethernet Switch or IP Router Interconnect
? DWDM Networks

Description
Pronets Tunable XFP Optical transceiver is designed for use in high speed serial link up to 80km with single fiber at data rates from 9.95Gbps to 11.1Gbps. The transceiver is fully tunable over the entire C-Band and supports ITU-T wavelengths with 50GHZ channel spacing. ?
This XFP transceiver conforms to XFP multisource agreement (MSA). It supports 10G BASE-ZR/ZW applications along with DWDM SONET OC-192/SDH STM64 applications for Ethernet Switch, IP Router Interconnect or SONET/SDH optical interfaces and 10G Fiber Channel. Digital Optical Monitoring interfaces are available via a 2-wire serial interface.?

Comments/messages

  • Submit
Contact us

skype

skype