PQS28-CW100G-CLR4 100GBASE-CLR4 2Km 1270~1330nm MUX QSFP28 Optical Transceiver ,100Gbps QSFP28 365bet赔率怎么看_365bet娱乐场官网_365bet娱乐场官网备用
Home??>??日博代理??>??Optical Tranceivers??>??100Gbps Optical Module??>??100Gbps QSFP28??>??PQS28-CW100G-CLR4 100GBASE-CLR4 2Km 1270~1330nm MUX QSFP28 Optical Transceiver

PQS28-CW100G-CLR4 100GBASE-CLR4 2Km 1270~1330nm MUX QSFP28 Optical Transceiver

100G QSFP28 CWDM1270~1330nm  CLR4  2Km
100G QSFP28 CWDM1270~1330nm  CLR4  2Km
prev
  • 100G QSFP28 CWDM1270~1330nm  CLR4  2Km
next
  • PQS28-CW100G-CLR4 100GBASE-CLR4 2Km 1270~1330nm MUX QSFP28 Optical Transceiver
  • Introduction: Form Factor:QSFP28
    Data Rate:100Gbps
    Wavelength:1271nm,1291nm,1311nm,1331nm?
    Connector:Duplex LC
    Distance1:2Km ?SMF?
    Diagnostics: With DDM
  • Specification Download:
  • Inquire Online
Key Features
Features
? 4 independent full-duplex channels
? Up to 28Gb/s data rate per channel
? QSFP28 MSA compliant
? Compliant to 100G CLR4
? Up to 2km reach for G.652 SMF
? Maximum power consumption 3.5W
? Single +3.3V power supply
? Operating case temperature: 0 to 70 C ?
? RoHS-6 compliant

Applications
? 100G Ethernet links
? Infiniband QDR and DDR interconnects
? Datacenter and Enterprise networking

Description
日博代理This product is a transceiver module designed for 2km optical communication applications. The design is compliant to IEEE802.3ba and 100G-CLR4 standard. The module converts 4 inputs channels of 25Gb/s electrical data to 4 CWDM optical signals, and multiplexes them into a single channel for 100Gb/s optical transmission. Reversely, on the receiver side, the module optically de-multiplexes a 100Gb/s input into 4 CWDM channels signals, and converts them to 4 channel output electrical data.

The central wavelengths of the 4 CWDM channels are 1271, 1291, 1311 and 1331 nm as members of the CWDM wavelength grid defined in ITUT-T G.694.2 and are spaced at 20 nm. It contains a duplex LC connector for the optical interface and a 38-pin connector for electrical interface. Its electrical interface is based on IEEE802.3 CAUI-4 to module retimed interface.

This product converts the 4-channel 25Gb/s electrical input data into CWDM optical signals, by a driven 4-wavelength Distributed Feedback Laser (DFB) array. The light is combined by the MUX parts as a 100Gb/s data, propagating out of the transmitter module from the SMF.


Comments/messages

  • Submit

Related Products

Contact us

skype

skype