PPU-CXXX-08CJ 10GBASE-ZR 80Km Full C-band Tunable 50GHz SFP+ Optical Transceiver ,10G DWDM Tunable SFP+ 50GHz 365bet赔率怎么看_365bet娱乐场官网_365bet娱乐场官网备用
Home??>??日博代理??>??Optical Tranceivers??>??10G DWDM Tunable Tranceivers??>??PPU-CXXX-08CJ 10GBASE-ZR 80Km Full C-band Tunable 50GHz SFP+ Optical Transceiver

PPU-CXXX-08CJ 10GBASE-ZR 80Km Full C-band Tunable 50GHz SFP+ Optical Transceiver

10G SFP+ Tunable C-Band DWDM  LC  80Km  DDM  50GHz
10G SFP+ Tunable C-Band DWDM  LC  80Km  DDM  50GHz
prev
  • 10G SFP+ Tunable C-Band DWDM  LC  80Km  DDM  50GHz
next
  • PPU-CXXX-08CJ 10GBASE-ZR 80Km Full C-band Tunable 50GHz SFP+ Optical Transceiver
  • Introduction: Form Factor: SFP+ 50GHz
    Data Rate:8G/10Gbps
    Wavelength:C-band Tunable DWDM
    Connector:Duplex LC
    Distance: 80Km
    Diagnostics: DDM
  • Specification Download:
  • Inquire Online
Key Features
Features
? Hot-pluggable SFP+ footprint
? 50GHz DWDM ITU-T Full C-band Tunability
? Support 9.95Gb/s to 11.3Gb/s bit rates
? 80km 50GHz DWDM laser
? 80km APD photodiode receiver
? Single 3.3V power supply
? Power dissipation <1.7W
? -5°C to +70°C
? Duplex LC fiber connectors
? 10GBASE-ZR/ZW
? SDH STM-64ITU-T G.959.1 P1L1-2D2
? Full Digital Optical Monitoring
? Metal enclosure for lower EMI
? Complies with RoHS directive (2002/95/EC)
? Compliant with SFP+ Electrical MSA SFF-8431?
? Compliant with SFP+ Mechanical MSA SFF-8432
? Laser Class 1 IEC/CDRH compliant
?
Applications
? Full C-band Tunable10GBASE-ZR 10GEthernet
? 8GB/10GB Fibre Channel
? SONET OC-192 LR-2
? SDH STM-64ITU-T G.959.1 P1L1-2D2
? Access DWDM Ethernet Switch or IP Router Interconnect

Descriptions
日博代理 The 50GHz Full C-band Tunable SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10Gb/s to 11.1Gb/s 50GHz DWDM links up to 80km of G.652 fiber. The SFP+ module supports 10GBASE-ZR and 10GBASE–ZW applications along with SONET OC-192 LR-2 and SDH STM-64 ITU-T G.959.1 P1L1-2D2 applications for Ethernet Switches, IP Routers or SONET/SDH optical interfaces. Digital Optical Monitoring interfaces are provided via the SFP+ standards compliant I2C interface

Comments/messages

  • Submit
Contact us

skype

skype